Overview
Status
Active
Registry date
2003-10-09
Share capital
110 873 000,00 PLN
Registered address
Samsonowicza 2, 27-400 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, Poland
Financials
Revenue history (in k)
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2025.
Results vs industry
Revenue
This companyUSD 5.07mMedianUSD 45.51kAverageUSD 5.08m
Net profit
This companyUSD 4.54mMedianUSD 39.70AverageUSD 870.23k
Operating costs
This companyUSD 86.64kMedianUSD 11.21kAverageUSD 3.50m
Assets
This companyUSD 80.71mMedianUSD 876.56kAverageUSD 23.59m
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2004-03-17. Active
55 1240 6292 1111 0010 4296 8635
18 1140 1010 0000 5382 9100 1001
81 1240 6292 1978 0010 4296 9049
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
Public aid
No public aid cases recorded in the last 10 years.
Tenders
No recorded participation in tenders.
Trademarks
Celsa Polska Holding holds 1 active trademark registered with the Polish Patent Office. The first mark was filed in 2004.
| Mark | Protected until | |
|---|---|---|
| DUXTAL(word) | Apr 5, 2034 |
Authorized Representatives
Oriol Aguiló Jubierre – Attorney-in-fact (sole)
Jorge Cazorla Pujalte – President of the Management Board
Manner of representation
Each member of the management board acting individually.
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
Pimar 2002 Tas S.l. | 221,745 | $29,949,486.76 | 100% |
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Subsidiaries
| Name | Share value | Stake | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
CPJS - Centrum Promocji Jakości Stalisp. z o.o. | 6,753.11 USD | 33.3333% |
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Płocki Park Przemysłowo-TechnologicznyS.A. | $6,752,720.35 | pppt.pl | ||
| Investors HoldingS.A. | $6,676,369.08 | holding.investors.pl | ||
| Vinci Capitalsp. z o.o. | $5,891,665.69 | vincicapital.pl | ||
| Cemat Real EstateS.A. | $5,366,905.27 | cematrealestate.com | ||
| PRA Group Polska Sub-Holdingsp. z o.o. | $4,136,112.51 | pragroup.pl | ||
| BBI DevelopmentS.A. | $3,757,157.21 | bbidevelopment.pl | ||
| KPEsp. z o.o. | $3,381,871.34 | kpe-holding.pl | ||
| Holding Kwsp. z o.o. | $3,365,301.26 | holdingkw.pl | ||
| Personnel ServiceS.A. | $3,356,900.12 | personnelservice.pl | ||
| Żeliwo Infrastrukturasp. z o.o. | $3,705.30 | zeliwo.com.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-06-24 | PKD change (Removed: 24.10.Z, 24.20.Z, 24.31.Z, 24.32.Z, 24.33.Z, 24.34.Z, 24.51.Z, 24.52.Z, 25.11.Z, 25.50.Z, 25.61.Z, 25.62.Z, 33.11.Z, 35.12.Z, 35.13.Z, 35.14.Z, 38.31.Z, 38.32.Z, 43.99.Z, 46.71.Z, 46.74.Z, 46.75.Z, 46.76.Z, 46.77.Z, 46.90.Z, 64.30.Z, 64.91.Z, 64.92.Z, 64.99.Z, 70.10.Z, 70.21.Z) | |
| 2010-03-16 | PKD change (Removed: 27.10.Z, 27.21.Z, 27.22.Z, 27.31.Z, 27.32.Z, 27.33.Z, 27.34.Z, 27.35.Z, 27.51.Z, 27.52.Z, 28.11, 28.40.Z, 28.5, 37.10.Z, 37.20.Z, 40.10.B, 40.10.C, 51.52.Z, 51.57.Z, 51.70.A, 51.70.B, 65.2, 74.14, 74.15; Added: 24.10.Z, 24.20.Z, 24.31.Z, 24.32.Z, 24.33.Z, 24.34.Z, 24.51.Z, 24.52.Z, 25.11.Z, 25.50.Z, 25.61.Z, 25.62.Z, 33.11.Z, 35.12.Z, 35.13.Z, 35.14.Z, 38.31.Z, 38.32.Z, 43.99.Z, 46.71.Z, 46.72.Z, 46.74.Z, 46.75.Z, 46.76.Z, 46.77.Z, 46.90.Z, 64.20.Z, 64.30.Z, 64.91.Z, 64.92.Z, 64.99.Z, 69.20.Z, 70.10.Z, 70.21.Z, 70.22.Z, 74.90.Z) | |
| 2004-02-09 | Address change (Marszałkowska 142, 00-061, Warszawa → Samsonowicza 2, 27-400, Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski) | |
| 2004-02-09 | Share capital change (50,000.00 PLN → 110,873,000.00 PLN) | |
| 2003-10-31 | Name change (Pimar Polska Holding → Celsa Polska Holding) |
FAQ
The main business activity of Celsa Polska Holding focuses on activities of holding companies.
The company was registered in the Polish National Court Register (KRS) on October 9, 2003.
The headquarters is located at: Samsonowicza 2, 27-400 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski.
The share capital of the company is PLN 110,873,000 (approx. $29.9 million).
The latest available financial statement covers the period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024.
The company reported a revenue of $2,925,081 in 2024, which is a decrease of 36.9% compared to 2023.
Yes, in 2024 the company was profitable, achieving a net profit of $1,683,789, meaning the company decreased its profit by 40.7%.
The largest operating cost category falls under external services. This category amounted to $122,526 in 2024, representing 57% of all operating expenses.
Last updated: 2026-09-23