
Overview
VAST Energy designs and delivers energy storage integrated with renewable energy, including hybrid systems and liquid-cooled ESS cabinets for SMBs and industry. The company also offers 15/20/30 kV medium-voltage transformer stations for energy storage and PV farms, and advises on profitability analyses and feasibility studies for renewable energy projects.
Financials
Revenue history (in k)
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2025.
Results vs industry
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2020-08-13. Active
14 1140 2118 0000 7114 8100 1002
41 1140 2118 0000 7114 8100 1001
34 1600 1462 1891 1464 2000 0001
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
Public aid
No public aid cases recorded in the last 10 years.
Tenders
No recorded participation in tenders.
Regulatory authorisations
| Authority | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BDO register entry | Active |
Authorized Representatives
Manner of representation
In the case of a one-person management board, the member of the management board makes declarations on behalf of the company. In the case of a management board consisting of two or more persons, joint action by two members of the management board or by one member of the management board jointly with a commercial proxy is required to make declarations on behalf of the company.
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
Mariusz Robert Bednarski (60) | 50 | $1,350.62 | 1.0212% |
Marcin Tomasz Grześkowiak (49) | 380 | $10,264.72 | 7.7614% |
Zbigniew Janusz Grześkowiak (52) | 380 | $10,264.72 | 7.7614% |
| 2,413 | $65,180.98 | 49.2851% | |
Others | 1,673 | $45,191.79 | 34.1709% |
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Subsidiaries
| Name | Share value | Stake | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Nuclear Plsp. z o.o. | 1,080.50 USD | 40% | ||
VESS Energysp. z o.o. | 580.77 USD | 30.0699% | ||
PSH 23sp. z o.o. | 675.31 USD | 50% |
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fotowoltaika Higsp. z o.o. | $2,099,672.80 | fotowoltaika-hig.pl | ||
| Pracownia Projektowa Ensprosp. z o.o. | $1,760,391.24 | elmontgrupa.pl | ||
| JJ Energy Groupsp. z o.o. | $1,751,272.43 | jjenergygroup.pl | ||
| Exvoltsp. z o.o. | $1,676,443.81 | exvolt.pl | ||
| 4ENS.A. | $1,526,161.06 | 4-en.com | ||
| OZE Groupsp. z o.o. | $1,417,891.21 | ozegroup.eu | ||
| MPM Energy Groupsp. z o.o. | $1,254,135.65 | mpmenergy.pl | ||
| Tensecsp. z o.o. | $885,218.69 | tensec.pl | ||
| Energis Electricsp. z o.o. | $881,696.90 | energis-electric.pl | ||
| Solaris Ventumsp. z o.o. | $639,960.77 | solarisventum.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-08-09 | Share capital change (316,300.00 PLN → 380,000.00 PLN) | |
| 2023-01-23 | Address change (Ul. Wełniana 26e, 02-833, Warszawa → Ul. Winogrady 18a, 61-663, Poznań) | |
| 2021-06-08 | Share capital change (250,000.00 PLN → 316,300.00 PLN) | |
| 2020-10-21 | Share capital change (5,000.00 PLN → 250,000.00 PLN) | |
| 2020-08-03 | Entered in the register |
FAQ
Last updated: 2026-07-14
