
Overview
Flukar operates production and research and development facilities and engages in waste management and recycling. Its portfolio includes Revline C5 5W20 oil, and Flukar also supports the Revline Racing Team competing for the Polish Championship.
Financials
Revenue history (in m)
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2025.
Results vs industry
News
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2011-06-22. Active
11 1050 1243 1000 0090 3224 2837
13 1090 2008 0000 0001 3467 1071
33 1090 2590 0000 0001 3305 9250
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
Real estate
| Type | Amount |
|---|---|
Land (incl. perpetual usufruct) | $512.9K$512,878 |
Buildings and premises | $12.0M$12,031,928 |
Public aid
25 public aid cases recorded, with a total value of $23,890,837.
| Grant date | Purpose | Gross amount | Granting body | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 22, 2023 | Regional investment aid | $9.3M$9,281,074 | Prezes Polskiej Agencji Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości | |
| Dec 22, 2023 | Aid for research and development projects: experimental development | $2.0M$1,975,724 | Prezes Polskiej Agencji Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości | |
| Dec 22, 2023 | Aid for research and development projects: industrial research | $474.3K$474,287 | Prezes Polskiej Agencji Rozwoju Przedsiębiorczości |
European Funds
6 projects recorded: 5 from FE lists ($23,873,951) and 1 Commission grant (FTS) ($0).
| Start | Project | EU co-financing | Programme | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-01-01 | Zintegrowane rozwiązania środowiskowe dla przemysłu: opracowanie innowacyjnych, proekologicznych środków smarowych oraz stworzenie zespołu instalacji wpierających gospodarkę obiegu zamkniętego | $12.4M$12,351,588 | Fundusze Europejskie dla Nowoczesnej Gospodarki | |
| 2018-01-01 | Wdrożenie technologii selektywnego zagospodarowania i regeneracji strumieni rozpuszczalnikowych i naftowych z odpadów ropopochodnych | $5.5M$5,534,953 | Program Operacyjny Inteligentny Rozwój | |
| 2017-03-14 | Wzrost rozpoznawalności marek produktowych Flukar sp. z o.o. jako efekt działań promocyjnych na wybranych rynkach międzynarodowych. | $101.5K$101,509 | Program Operacyjny Inteligentny Rozwój |
Tenders
22 tenders recorded as contractor: 1 national ($4,354) and 21 EU ($18,076,385).
| Publication date | Subject | Amount | Contracting authority | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 16, 2026 | Dostawa olejów i smarów na okres 12 miesięcy dla kopalni odkrywkowych w PGE GiEK S.A. [realizacja dostaw 2026 - 2027] | –– | PGE Górnictwo I Energetyka Konwencjonalna S.A. | |
| Aug 19, 2026 | Dostawa produktów naftowych i chemicznych | $813.1K$813,068 | 1 Regionalna Baza Logistyczna | |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Dostawa produktów naftowych | $665.3K$665,289 | 1 Regionalna Baza Logistyczna |
Public procurement disputes (KIO)
Flukar has been a party to 4 cases before the National Appeal Chamber (since 2018). It filed 1 appeal (1 upheld). In 3 cases it joined the proceedings as a participant.
Trademarks
Flukar holds 9 active trademarks registered with the Polish Patent Office. 3 marks have expired or were not registered. The first mark was filed in 2013.
| Mark | Protected until | |
|---|---|---|
| REV LINE by FLUKAR | Oct 26, 2033 | |
| REV LINE FARM | Apr 19, 2033 | |
| SCANDI OIL | Oct 19, 2030 | |
| FLUKAR | Oct 6, 2030 | |
| FINERY | Jun 3, 2030 |
Regulatory authorisations
| Authority | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liquid fuel production Granting of a concession | Application | ||
| Integrated permit | Active | ||
| Waste generation | Active |
Authorized Representatives
Manner of representation
In the case of a one-person management board, the President of the Management Board acting independently is authorized to make declarations of will concerning the company’s property and non-property rights and obligations and to sign them on behalf of the company. In the case of a multi-member management board, for making declarations of will concerning the company’s property and non-property rights and obligations and signing them, up to the amount of PLN 200,000.00 (two hundred thousand zloty) per transaction, but not exceeding a total amount of PLN 1,000,000.00 (one million zloty) in a calendar year, one member of the management board is authorized; above this amount, two members of the management board acting jointly, or one member of the management board jointly with a commercial proxy or an attorney-in-fact, are authorized.
Supervisory board
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 | $27,012.43 | 100% |
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Subsidiaries
| Name | Share value | Stake | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Polska Grupa Odzyskusp. z o.o. | 13,506.21 USD | 100% |
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pol-Oil-CorporationS.A. | $280,673,607.22 | poloil.pl | ||
| Skłodowskisp. z o.o. | $155,674,397.98 | sklodowski.com.pl | ||
| Falco Mazurkiewicz i Wspólnicysp. j. | $114,271,414.63 | falco.pl | ||
| Amtrasp. z o.o. | $69,986,448.52 | amtra.pl | ||
| Multifarbsp. z o.o. | $33,996,816.77 | multifarb.pl | ||
| Mag-Ferumsp. z o.o. | $25,784,233.04 | magferum.pl | ||
| SNF Polskasp. z o.o. | $24,555,575.97 | koronajv.pl | ||
| Proautosp. z o.o. | $18,878,490.01 | proauto.pl | ||
| Farcosp. z o.o. | $17,343,423.48 | farco.pl | ||
| Korim Krzysztof Józefowskisp. k. | $16,253,298.95 | korim-oil.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-03 | PKD change (Removed: 19.20.Z, 20.13.Z; Added: 38.32.Z, 46.76.Z) | |
| 2015-04-10 | PKD change (Removed: 17.21.Z, 17.29.Z, 18.12.Z, 18.13.Z, 20.11.Z, 20.41.Z, 20.42.Z, 22.19.Z, 22.22.Z, 33.19.Z, 35.11.Z, 35.12.Z, 35.13.Z, 35.14.Z, 35.21.Z, 35.22.Z, 35.23.Z, 35.30.Z, 36.00.Z, 37.00.Z, 38.31.Z, 38.32.Z, 39.00.Z, 41.20.Z, 42.99.Z, 43.11.Z, 43.12.Z, 43.13.Z, 43.21.Z, 43.22.Z, 43.29.Z, 43.39.Z, 43.99.Z, 45.11.Z, 45.19.Z, 45.20.Z, 45.31.Z, 45.32.Z, 45.40.Z, 46.12.Z, 46.18.Z, 46.19.Z, 46.44.Z, 46.45.Z, 46.71.Z, 46.72.Z, 46.76.Z, 46.77.Z, 46.90.Z, 47.11.Z, 47.19.Z, 47.25.Z, 47.26.Z, 47.30.Z, 47.78.Z, 49.20.Z, 49.41.Z, 49.42.Z, 49.50.A, 52.10.A, 52.10.B, 52.21.Z, 52.24, 52.24.C, 52.29.C, 53.20.Z, 55.10.Z, 55.20.Z, 55.90.Z, 56.10.A, 56.29.Z, 61.10.Z, 61.20.Z, 61.30.Z, 61.90.Z, 62.01.Z, 62.02.Z, 62.03.Z, 62.09.Z, 64.92.Z, 64.99.Z, 68.10.Z, 68.20.Z, 68.31.Z, 68.32.Z, 70.10.Z, 70.21.Z, 70.22.Z, 71.12.Z, 71.20.B, 72.11.Z, 77.11.Z, 77.12.Z, 77.31.Z, 77.32.Z, 77.33.Z, 77.39.Z, 77.40.Z, 78.10.Z, 78.30.Z, 82.11.Z, 82.19.Z, 82.20.Z, 82.30.Z, 82.91.Z, 82.92.Z, 82.99.Z, 84.25.Z, 93.13.Z, 93.29.Z) | |
| 2014-07-28 | Address change (Torosiewicza 1, 38-440, Iwonicz-Zdrój → Uniwersytecka 13, 40-007, Katowice) | |
| 2013-11-14 | PKD change (Added: 19.20.Z, 20.11.Z, 20.13.Z, 20.14.Z, 35.11.Z, 35.12.Z, 35.13.Z, 35.14.Z, 35.21.Z, 35.22.Z, 35.23.Z, 35.30.Z, 36.00.Z, 37.00.Z, 38.11.Z, 38.12.Z, 38.21.Z, 38.22.Z, 38.31.Z, 38.32.Z, 39.00.Z, 41.20.Z, 42.99.Z, 43.11.Z, 43.12.Z, 43.13.Z, 43.21.Z, 43.22.Z, 43.29.Z, 43.39.Z, 43.99.Z, 45.11.Z, 45.19.Z, 45.40.Z, 46.12.Z, 46.18.Z, 46.44.Z, 46.71.Z, 46.72.Z, 46.77.Z, 46.90.Z, 47.11.Z, 47.19.Z, 47.25.Z, 47.26.Z, 47.30.Z, 47.78.Z, 49.20.Z, 49.42.Z, 49.50.A, 52.10.A, 52.21.Z, 52.24, 52.24.C, 52.29.C, 53.20.Z, 61.10.Z, 61.20.Z, 61.30.Z, 61.90.Z, 62.01.Z, 62.02.Z, 62.03.Z, 62.09.Z, 64.92.Z, 64.99.Z, 70.10.Z, 70.21.Z, 70.22.Z, 71.12.Z, 71.20.B, 72.11.Z, 72.19.Z, 77.11.Z, 77.12.Z, 77.31.Z, 77.32.Z, 77.33.Z, 77.39.Z, 77.40.Z, 78.10.Z, 78.30.Z, 82.11.Z, 82.19.Z, 82.20.Z, 82.30.Z, 82.91.Z, 82.92.Z, 82.99.Z, 84.25.Z) | |
| 2011-06-10 | Entered in the register |
FAQ
Last updated: 2026-10-07


