
Overview
Metaltech manufactures custom steel parts and structures, as well as parking platforms. Its services include steel cutting and bending, CNC machining, turning and milling, manual and robotic welding, anti-corrosion protection, and domestic and international transport.
Financials
Revenue history (in m)
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2025.
Results vs industry
News

Metaltech Group joins the Polish Chamber of Steel Structures

Metaltech honored for support of OSP units in Ciechanów Municipality

Metaltech Group honored with the title "Company of 35 Years of Freedom of the Republic of Poland"

Metaltech Honorary Blood Donors Club awarded PCK honorary badge

Entrepreneurship Gala in Ciechanów – 2021
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2009-11-30. Active
07 1020 1592 0000 2502 0174 1727
08 1020 1592 0000 2102 0174 2196
08 1050 1025 1000 0090 3165 6656
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
Real estate
| Type | Amount |
|---|---|
Land (incl. perpetual usufruct) | $1.4M$1,405,249 |
Buildings and premises | $13.8M$13,762,507 |
MSiG notices
| Publication date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 30, 2023 | Commercial Companies Code notice |
Public aid
45 public aid cases recorded, with a total value of $618,726.
| Grant date | Purpose | Gross amount | Granting body | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 15, 2026 | Aid to compensate for the costs of support provided to disadvantaged workers | $14,276$14,276 | Dyrektor Generalny Służby Więziennej | |
| Jun 23, 2026 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation 2023/2831) | $12,196$12,196 | STAROSTA CIECHANOWSKI | |
| Jun 1, 2026 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation 2023/2831) | $7,198$7,198 | Starosta Płoński |
Tenders
No recorded participation in tenders.
Regulatory authorisations
| Authority | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electricity generation | Active | ||
| BDO register entry | Active |
Authorized Representatives
Manner of representation
In the case of a multi-member management board, the following persons are authorised to represent the company: 1. in each case involving the disposition of a right or the undertaking of an obligation to provide a performance not exceeding PLN 1,000,000 (one million zlotys), each member of the management board independently; 2. in each case involving the disposition of a right or the undertaking of an obligation to provide a performance exceeding PLN 1,000,000 (one million zlotys) and not exceeding PLN 5,000,000 (five million zlotys), the President or the Vice-President, each independently, or two of the other members of the management board jointly, or one of the other members of the management board jointly with a commercial proxy; 3. in each case involving the disposition of a right or the undertaking of an obligation to provide a performance exceeding PLN 5,000,000 (five million zlotys), the joint action of two members of the management board, including the President or the Vice-President, or the joint action of the other three members of the management board is required.
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
Agnieszka Anna Piasecka Kołacz (51) | 11,622 | $313,938.41 | 33.3333% |
Paweł Piasecki (63) | 11,622 | $313,938.41 | 33.3333% |
Rafał Piotr Piasecki (60) | 11,622 | $313,938.41 | 33.3333% |
Paweł Piasecki and Rafał Piotr Piasecki hold a combined 66.7% – the ownership structure indicates family control.
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benteler Automotive Polandsp. z o.o. | $179,772,069.17 | benteler.com | ||
| Nsteelsp. z o.o. | $82,350,663.49 | nsteel.pl | ||
| Zakład Wyrobów Metalowych Strumetsp. z o.o. | $60,234,930.24 | strumet.pl | ||
| Invest - Techsp. z o.o. | $39,614,582.39 | invest-tech.pl | ||
| Metalis Polskasp. z o.o. | $33,965,537.08 | metalis-group.com | ||
| Metalbarksp. z o.o. + limited partnership | $24,890,993.92 | metalbark.pl | ||
| Tarkonsp. z o.o. | $24,882,817.78 | tarkon.pl | ||
| Leann StańczykS.A. | $22,286,002.98 | leann.pl | ||
| MET-Eurosystemsp. z o.o. | $16,753,876.73 | met-eurosystem.com | ||
| Mechanika - Radmorsp. z o.o. | $14,024,861.94 | mechanikaradmor.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-21 | PKD change (Removed: 16.2, 25.11.Z, 25.6; Added: 25.1, 25.5, 25.99.Z) | |
| 2022-12-30 | Share capital change (3,160,000.00 PLN → 3,486,600.00 PLN) | |
| 2022-12-30 | PKD change (Removed: 25.1, 25.99.Z, 28.2, 33.1, 41, 43, 46.1, 49.4, 68.2, 77.3; Added: 16.2, 22.2, 23.6, 23.7, 25.11.Z, 25.2, 25.6, 25.9, 28.1, 52) | |
| 2020-03-13 | PKD change (Removed: 16.2, 22.2, 23.6, 23.7, 25.2, 25.6, 25.9, 28.1, 28.3, 28.4, 28.9, 29, 30, 31.0, 42, 45, 46.5, 46.6, 46.7, 47.9, 52, 52.21.Z, 52.24, 55.1, 56, 62.0, 63.1, 64.9, 70.2, 73.1, 77.1, 77.21.Z, 77.4, 85.59, 95.1; Added: 25.99.Z) | |
| 2010-03-17 | Share capital change (10,000.00 PLN → 3,160,000.00 PLN) |
FAQ
Last updated: 2026-07-17