Overview
Feerum S.A. produces silos, grain dryers, conveying systems, cleaners, and automation for grain storage facilities. The company also delivers complete drying and storage complexes and provides service for these investments.
Financials
Revenue history (in m)
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Stock quotes
- Open
- PLN 16.80
- High
- PLN 16.95
- Low
- PLN 16.70
- Volume
- 788
- Avg. vol.
- 785.3
- Market cap
- PLN 159.28M
- P/E ratio
- 10.50
- EPS
- PLN 1.59
- Shares outstanding
- 9.54M
- 52-week
- PLN 16.35 – 17.40
- Dividend yield
- 2.99%
- Dividend
- PLN 0.50
- Ex dividend date
- Jul 14, 2026
- ISIN
- PLFEERM00018
- Exchange
- GPW Main Market
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | EBIT | Net profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | USD 15.73m | USD 817.13k | USD 681.25k |
| Q1 2026 | USD 9.89m | USD 965.15k | USD 890.33k |
| Q4 2025 | USD 8.30m | USD 1.48m | USD 1.23m |
| Q3 2025 | USD 8.23m | USD 1.42m | USD 1.12m |
Results for Q3 2026:Nov 30, 2026
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2025.
Results vs industry
News

Feerum Group continues dynamic revenue growth, may pay dividend in July

Feerum wants to resume dividend payments, Management proposes 50 gr per share for 2025

Feerum Group increased scale of operations by two thirds in 2025 and intends to continue dynamic growth

Good news from Egypt

Grain Storage Forum 2025 in Kyiv

SOLID ORDER BOOK AND GOOD PROSPECTS FOR FUTURE PERIODS
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2007-05-17. Active
Bank spółdzielczy63 8658 1022 2607 6933 2000 0020
02 1090 2066 0000 0001 4889 8737
43 1090 2066 0000 0001 4979 4861
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
MSiG notices
| Publication date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2014 | Merger registered | |
| Apr 2, 2014 | Merger plan | |
| Oct 26, 2012 | Shareholders' meeting convened | |
| Oct 12, 2012 | Shareholders' meeting convened |
Public aid
41 public aid cases recorded, with a total value of $4,600,045.
| Grant date | Purpose | Gross amount | Granting body | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 30, 2026 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation 2023/2831) | $72,033$72,033 | Prezes Banku Gospodarstwa Krajowego | |
| Aug 1, 2024 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation 2023/2831) | $75,169$75,169 | Prezes Banku Gospodarstwa Krajowego | |
| Jul 5, 2023 | Liquidity support for undertakings affected by the war in Ukraine | $137.5K$137,539 | Prezes Banku Gospodarstwa Krajowego |
Tenders
No recorded participation in tenders.
Public sector contracts
Feerum is the contractor in 2 public sector contracts, worth PLN 3.94k in total. They were signed with 2 public buyers.
| Public buyer | Value | |
|---|---|---|
| Gminny Ośrodek Pomocy Społecznej w Opatówku | PLN 798.40 | |
| Urząd Miasta I Gminy Chocianów | PLN 3,138 |
Trademarks
Feerum holds 12 active trademarks registered with the Polish Patent Office. The first mark was filed in 2006.
| Mark | Protected until | |
|---|---|---|
| m | Mar 2, 2032 | |
| m | Mar 2, 2032 | |
| m | Mar 2, 2032 | |
| m | Mar 2, 2032 | |
| madani | May 17, 2031 |
Regulatory authorisations
| Authority | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consumer credit intermediary | Active | ||
| Waste generation | Active |
Authorized Representatives
Manner of representation
The President of the Management Board acting independently, two members of the management board acting jointly, or a member of the management board acting together with a commercial proxy, are authorized to make declarations of will and sign documents on behalf of the company.
Supervisory board
Beneficial owners
No beneficial owners recorded for the company Feerum.
Subsidiaries
| Name | Share value | Stake | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Feerum Yellow Energysp. z o.o. | 1,350.62 USD | 100% |
Capital group
| Name | Ownership |
|---|---|
Danmag Sp. z o.o | 52.87% |
AgioFunds TFI S.A | 20.18% |
Company for Silos and Storage (S.A | 11% |
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FametS.A. | $88,417,398.11 | famet.com.pl | ||
| Malboxsp. z o.o. | $24,872,809.08 | malbox.com.pl | ||
| Eurosteelsp. z o.o. | $16,835,841.23 | eurosteel.pl | ||
| Metalergsp. z o.o. | $15,881,172.46 | metalerg.pl | ||
| Normal sp. z o.o.sp. k. | $11,408,912.20 | normal.info.pl | ||
| Fullmet Wojciech Cieplińskisp. z o.o. | $9,350,665.91 | fullmet.pl | ||
| Fabryka Narzędzi Skrawających FenesS.A. | $8,705,071.89 | fenes.com.pl | ||
| PSFIsp. z o.o. | $7,293,992.78 | psfi.pl | ||
| Fabryka Narzędzi Specjalnych FermotS.A. | $6,084,043.89 | fermot.com.pl | ||
| META Systemy Magazynowaniasp. z o.o. | $3,979,217.14 | meta-online.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-02 | PKD change (Removed: 25.11.Z, 28.21.Z, 28.29.Z, 28.30.Z, 28.99.Z, 49.41.Z, 68.10.Z, 68.20.Z, 69.20.Z, 70.22.Z, 71.12.Z, 72.11.Z, 72.19.Z, 74.10.Z, 74.90.Z, 77.40.Z; Added: 43.21.Z, 43.99.Z, 64.92.Z) | |
| 2013-05-16 | Share capital change (25,682,706.00 PLN → 33,382,706.00 PLN) | |
| 2013-02-27 | PKD change (Added: 25.11.Z, 25.29.Z, 26.51.Z, 28.21.Z, 28.22.Z, 28.25.Z, 28.93.Z, 28.99.Z, 68.10.Z, 68.20.Z, 69.20.Z, 70.22.Z, 71.12.Z) | |
| 2012-10-23 | Share capital change (15,383,553.50 PLN → 25,682,706.00 PLN) | |
| 2012-10-04 | Share capital change (4,672,500.00 PLN → 15,383,553.50 PLN) |
FAQ
Last updated: 2026-10-07