
Overview
Financials
The financial statement for 2025 has not yet been filed with the Financial Document Repository (past deadline).
Revenue history (in m)
Financial insight
- companies.financials.estonianCitCertain
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2024.
Results vs industry
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2002-06-03. Active
81 1500 1214 1212 1005 8880 0000
20 1090 2590 0000 0001 3659 2418
26 1500 1214 1212 1005 8893 0000
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
Public aid
105 public aid cases recorded, with a total value of $4,258,397.
| Grant date | Purpose | Gross amount | Granting body | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2025 | Aid in the form of wage subsidies for employing workers with disabilities | $1,212$1,212 | Prezes Zarządu Państwowego Funduszu Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych | |
| Apr 1, 2025 | Aid in the form of wage subsidies for employing workers with disabilities | $1,212$1,212 | Prezes Zarządu Państwowego Funduszu Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych | |
| Mar 11, 2025 | Aid in the form of wage subsidies for employing workers with disabilities | $1,212$1,212 | Prezes Zarządu Państwowego Funduszu Rehabilitacji Osób Niepełnosprawnych |
Tenders
No recorded participation in tenders.
Regulatory authorisations
| Authority | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waste generation | Active |
Authorized Representatives
Manner of representation
The company may be represented by the President of the Management Board independently, or by two members of the management board acting jointly, or by one member of the management board acting jointly with a commercial proxy.
Supervisory board
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
Fundacja Rodzinna Inu | 195 | $26,337.12 | 97.5% |
Others | 5 | $675.31 | 2.5% |
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Przedsiębiorstwo Sprzętu Ochronnego MaskpolS.A. | $186,556,899.23 | maskpol.com.pl | ||
| ArlenS.A. | $107,846,748.84 | arlen.pl | ||
| Mueller Fabryka ŚwiecS.A. | $106,391,877.92 | mueller-kerzen.de | ||
| LubawaS.A. | $71,368,407.84 | lubawa.com.pl | ||
| ST. Majewskisp. z o.o. | $43,698,719.04 | st-majewski.com.pl | ||
| Snus Fusionsp. z o.o. | $29,542,067.92 | snusfusion.com | ||
| Admitsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | $27,099,598.25 | admit.pl | ||
| Lindnersp. z o.o. | $17,172,654.45 | zpdlindner.pl | ||
| Euro-Kerzesp. z o.o. | $14,720,893.63 | eurokerze.pl | ||
| Fabryka Sprzętu Ratunkowego i Lamp Górniczych FaserS.A. | $11,669,820.17 | faser.com.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-06-13 | PKD change (Removed: 10.39.Z, 10.51.Z, 10.84.Z, 10.89.Z, 10.91.Z, 11.07.Z, 17.21.Z, 20.12.Z, 20.30.Z, 20.41.Z, 20.42.Z, 20.52.Z, 20.59.Z, 22.19.Z, 22.23.Z, 23.44.Z, 24.51.Z, 25.11.Z, 25.92.Z, 25.99.Z, 26.80.Z, 27.12.Z, 27.31.Z, 27.32.Z, 27.33.Z, 27.90.Z, 35.11.Z, 38.32.Z, 43.22.Z, 43.99.Z; Added: 32.99.Z) | |
| 2017-03-21 | Name change ("elplast" → Elplast Europe) | |
| 2010-11-30 | PKD change (Removed: 15.3, 15.5, 15.7, 15.87.Z, 15.89.Z, 15.9, 21.21.Z, 22.25.Z, 23.20.A, 24.12.Z, 24.13.Z, 24.14.Z, 24.16.Z, 24.30.Z, 24.6, 24.62.Z, 24.65, 24.66.Z, 25.13.A, 25.2, 26.24.Z, 27.51.Z, 28.1, 28.2, 28.7, 28.72.Z, 31.2, 31.3, 31.30.Z, 31.6, 31.62.A, 37.20.Z, 40.10.A, 45.25.C, 45.25.E, 45.33.B, 45.33.C, 71.34.Z, 74.82.Z; Added: 10.39.Z, 10.51.Z, 10.84.Z, 10.89.Z, 10.91.Z, 11.07.Z, 17.21.Z, 19.20.Z, 20.12.Z, 20.13.Z, 20.14.Z, 20.16.Z, 20.30.Z, 20.41.Z, 20.42.Z, 20.52.Z, 20.59.Z, 22.19.Z, 22.23.Z, 22.29.Z, 23.44.Z, 25.11.Z, 25.29.Z, 25.92.Z, 25.99.Z, 26.80.Z, 27.12.Z, 27.31.Z, 27.32.Z, 27.33.Z, 27.90.Z, 35.11.Z, 38.32.Z, 43.22.Z, 43.99.Z, 77.39.Z, 82.92.Z) | |
| 2007-12-14 | Address change (Kołłątaja 2 A, 44-337, Jastrzębie-Zdrój → Strażacka 42, 44-240, Żory) | |
| 2005-10-17 | Share capital change (25,000.00 PLN → 100,000.00 PLN) |
FAQ
Last updated: 2026-04-07