
Overview
Mc-Bauchemie is a construction chemicals manufacturer serving the concrete industry, infrastructure, construction and tunnel building. Its portfolio includes concrete admixtures, waterproofing systems, sealing materials, injection systems, reinforced-concrete repair products, industrial flooring and surface protection; MC-DUR PowerCoat and MC-DUR TopSpeed products hold HACCP certification for SSZ food-processing areas.
Financials
Revenue history (in m)
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2025.
Results vs industry
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 1995-06-01. Active
97 1090 1737 0000 0001 0036 4851
19 1140 1124 0000 5002 3800 1003
73 1140 1124 0000 5002 3800 1001
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
Real estate
| Type | Amount |
|---|---|
Land (incl. perpetual usufruct) | $174.4K$174,431 |
Buildings and premises | $2.4M$2,353,348 |
Public aid
| Grant date | Purpose | Gross amount | Granting body | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31, 2020 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation No 1407/2013 or earlier) | $6,818$6,818 | STAROSTA ŚREDZKI | |
| Feb 17, 2020 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation No 1407/2013 or earlier) | $870$870 | STAROSTA ŚREDZKI | |
| Nov 15, 2019 | De minimis aid (in accordance with Commission Regulation No 1407/2013 or earlier) | $6,463$6,463 | STAROSTA ŚREDZKI |
Tenders
No recorded participation in tenders.
Regulatory authorisations
| Authority | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waste generation | Active |
Authorized Representatives
Manner of representation
In the case of a multi-member management board, representation of the company requires the joint action of two members of the management board, or of one member of the management board together with a commercial proxy.
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
M. C. Building Chemicals Mueller & Partners - Spółka Handlowa Prawa Irlandzkiego | 7,491 | $1,011,750.41 | 74.91% |
Mc - Bauchemie Ag - Spółka Handlowa Prawa Szwajcarskiego | 2,509 | $338,870.88 | 25.09% |
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Subsidiaries
| Name | Share value | Stake | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Ha-Be Polskasp. z o.o. | 13,506.21 USD | 100% |
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PCC RokitaS.A. | $408,539,678.55 | pcc.rokita.pl | ||
| Adecosp. z o.o. | $12,441,509.84 | adeco.shop | ||
| Interchemolsp. z o.o. | $10,549,831.76 | interchemol.pl | ||
| Admitexsp. z o.o. + limited partnership | $7,412,856.58 | admitex.pl | ||
| Mastermassp. z o.o. | $6,070,041.82 | mastermas.pl | ||
| Adexbudsp. z o.o. | $5,592,304.75 | adexbud.net |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-01-28 | Name change ("mc Bauchemie" → Mc-Bauchemie) | |
| 2021-01-28 | PKD change (Removed: 19.10.Z, 19.20.Z, 20.16.Z, 20.41.Z, 22.21.Z, 22.29.Z, 23.62.Z, 23.99.Z, 28.29.Z, 28.92.Z, 33.12.Z, 33.20.Z, 43.99.Z, 45.11.Z, 45.19.Z, 46.73.Z, 46.90.Z, 64.20.Z, 68.20.Z, 70.10.Z, 70.22.Z, 71.20.B, 85.32.A, 85.32.B, 85.59.B; Added: 23.63.Z) | |
| 2011-04-13 | PKD change (Removed: 23.10.B, 23.20.B, 24.16.Z, 24.30.Z, 24.51.Z, 24.62.Z, 24.66.Z, 25.21.Z, 25.23.Z, 25.24.Z, 26.62.Z, 26.64.Z, 26.66.Z, 26.82.Z, 29.24.A, 29.24.B, 29.52.A, 29.52.B, 45.50.Z, 50.10.A, 50.10.B, 51.53.B, 51.55.Z, 51.70.A, 70.20.Z, 71.32.Z, 71.34.Z, 73.10.B, 73.10.G, 74.12.Z, 74.14.A, 74.14.B, 74.15.Z, 74.30.Z, 80.42.Z; Added: 19.10.Z, 19.20.Z, 20.16.Z, 20.30.Z, 20.41.Z, 20.52.Z, 20.59.Z, 22.21.Z, 22.23.Z, 22.29.Z, 23.62.Z, 23.64.Z, 23.69.Z, 23.99.Z, 28.29.Z, 28.92.Z, 33.12.Z, 33.20.Z, 43.99.Z, 45.11.Z, 45.19.Z, 46.73.Z, 46.75.Z, 46.90.Z, 64.20.Z, 68.20.Z, 69.20.Z, 70.10.Z, 70.22.Z, 71.20.B, 72.19.Z, 85.32.A, 85.32.B, 85.59.B) | |
| 2006-09-12 | Share capital change (4,100,000.00 PLN → 5,000,000.00 PLN) | |
| 2004-12-30 | Share capital change (3,500,000.00 PLN → 4,100,000.00 PLN) |
FAQ
Last updated: 2026-07-16