
Przedsiębiorstwo Napraw I Utrzymania Infrastruktury Kolejowej w Krakowiesp. z o.o.
Construction of railways and underground railways
Overview
Financials
Revenue history (in m)
Financial insight
- Possible Estonian CIT: Equity includes Art. 28d line items, but all amounts are 0 – this may be an accounting template or the first year of the regime.
Data and insights are generated automatically based on financial statements and may contain errors. This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an official assessment of the company's credibility or business advice.
Statistics
How the company ranks by revenue within its industry, region and across Poland in 2025.
Results vs industry
News

PLK Capital Group develops investment potential. Seven companies increase capabilities and strengthen position in railway market

Railway opening in Rypin. Rebuilt station ready for new connections

Simpler passenger information on platforms. Pilot starts in Mysłowice

Świętokrzyskie: New stops will restore rail service in the south of the voivodeship

Driving rail for a quarter century – Polish Railways on the right track

Important railway investment in Toruń. Polish Railways and the City of Toruń will improve travel comfort
Industry
Bank accounts
Registered as a VAT taxpayer on 2001-09-11. Active
63 1050 0086 1000 0025 0301 5394
78 1050 0086 1000 0025 0320 9609
20 1050 0086 1000 0024 7876 4034
Debt
No entries in the National Debtors Register (KRZ). No proceedings in KRZ
Real estate
| Type | Amount |
|---|---|
Land (incl. perpetual usufruct) | $1.2M$1,186,094 |
Buildings and premises | $2.9M$2,853,383 |
Public aid
No public aid cases recorded in the last 10 years.
Tenders
7 tenders recorded as contractor, with a total value of $190,878,667.
| Publication date | Subject | Amount | Contracting authority | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 3, 2026 | Remont sieci trakcyjnej w dwóch lokalizacjach: 1. Remont sieci trakcyjnej poprawa stanu infrastruktury kolejowej na linii kolejowej nr 714 w km 0,000 - 4,323 w wybranych lokalizacjach wraz z robotami towarzyszącymi; 2. Poprawa parametrów eksploatacyjnych sieci trakcyjnej na linii kolejowej nr 139 odcinek Czechowice Dziedzice - Bielsko-Biała | $742.3K$742,303 | PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. | |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Remont sieci trakcyjnej w dwóch lokalizacjach: 1. Remont sieci trakcyjnej poprawa stanu infrastruktury kolejowej na linii kolejowej nr 714 w km 0,000 - 4,323 w wybranych lokalizacjach wraz z robotami towarzyszącymi; 2. Poprawa parametrów eksploatacyjnych sieci trakcyjnej na linii kolejowej nr 139 odcinek Czechowice Dziedzice - Bielsko-Biała | $742.3K$742,303 | PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. | |
| Oct 14, 2024 | Opracowanie projektu wykonawczego i wykonanie robót budowlanych dla realizacji budowy nowych podstacji trakcyjnych Pisarzowa i Limanowa w ramach Projektu „Modernizacja linii kolejowej nr 104 Chabówka – Nowy Sącz, na odc. Chabówka-Rabka Zaryte - Mszana Dolna oraz Limanowa - Klęczany - Nowy Sącz” | $28.9M$28,874,643 | PKP Polskie Linie Kolejowe S.A. |
Public procurement disputes (KIO)
Przedsiębiorstwo Napraw I Utrzymania Infrastruktury Kolejowej w Krakowie has been a party to 15 cases before the National Appeal Chamber (since 2008). It filed 3 appeals (1 upheld, 2 dismissed). In 12 cases it joined the proceedings as a participant.
Regulatory authorisations
| Authority | Type | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|
| BDO register entry | Active |
Authorized Representatives
Manner of representation
1. Declarations of will and signing on behalf of the company require the joint action of the President of the Management Board and a member of the management board, or two members of the management board, or the President of the Management Board jointly with a commercial proxy, or a member of the management board jointly with a commercial proxy. 2. If there is a one-person management board, the President of the Management Board is authorised to submit declarations of will and sign on behalf of the company. 3. The President of the Management Board of the company is authorised, within the scope specified in §12 paragraph 4, to independently submit declarations of will and sign on behalf of the company.
Supervisory board
Ownership
| Owner | Shares | Share value | Stake |
|---|---|---|---|
| 338,645 | $45,738,114.53 | 100% |
Beneficial owners
| Person | Rights |
|---|---|
Competitors
| Name | Revenue | Website | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TrakcjaS.A. | $570,217,227.52 | grupatrakcja.com | ||
| TorpolS.A. | $481,831,742.84 | torpol.pl | ||
| GulermakS.A. | $316,277,993.91 | gulermak.com | ||
| Pomorskie Przedsiębiorstwo Mechaniczno-Torowesp. z o.o. | $283,761,782.56 | ppmt.pl | ||
| ZUES.A. | $214,175,539.93 | zue.krakow.pl | ||
| Zakłady Automatyki KombudS.A. | $172,671,185.19 | kombud.com.pl | ||
| KZN Railsp. z o.o. | $46,437,209.20 | kznrail.pl | ||
| LWZsp. z o.o. | $36,642,184.69 | lwz.com.pl | ||
| AlustaS.A. | $31,083,723.13 | alusta.pl | ||
| KZA Przedsiębiorstwo Automatyki i TelekomunikacjiS.A. | $23,252,156.60 | kza.pl |
Change history
| Date | Event | |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-20 | Share capital change (166,093,500.00 PLN → 169,322,500.00 PLN) | |
| 2023-11-28 | Address change (Prokocimska 4, 30-556, Kraków → Ul. Prokocimska 2b, 30-556, Kraków) | |
| 2021-05-06 | Share capital change (52,088,500.00 PLN → 166,093,500.00 PLN) | |
| 2020-03-11 | Share capital change (42,627,500.00 PLN → 52,088,500.00 PLN) | |
| 2017-12-29 | Share capital change (17,627,500.00 PLN → 42,627,500.00 PLN) |
FAQ
Last updated: 2026-10-03
